~ CURRENTLY, OUR ACTIVE PSP's COMPRISE OUR STATE ADVISORY BOARD THAT HELPS TO GUIDE OUR STATE ASSOCIATION IN A POSITIVE DIRECTION FOR OUR FUTURE...
~ ADVISORY CHAIR ~
JOHN C. LOFTUS
( EILEEN )
SE DISTRICT - 3760
OCEAN CITY, MD LODGE 2645
CELL: ( 302 ) 430 - 8202
EMAIL: k9sgt2x@gmail.com
( EILEEN )
SE DISTRICT - 3760
OCEAN CITY, MD LODGE 2645
CELL: ( 302 ) 430 - 8202
EMAIL: k9sgt2x@gmail.com
* MD-DE-DC ELKS ASSOCIATION WAS FORMED ON MARCH 29, 1921 AT BALTIMORE LODGE NO. 7 *
~ BELOW IS A LIST OF OUR PAST STATE PRESIDENTS WHO HAVE SERVED OUR STATE ASSOCIATION. THEY ARE LISTED FROM CURRENT YEAR GOING BACK TO 1920 AND THE NEXT LIST IS FROM 1920 TO THE PRESENT YEAR...
~ 2024 - 1920 ~
2023-2024: Renee' Rivituso - SW District - Waldorf, MD 2421
2022-2023: Marion A. Dividson, Jr. - W District - Westminster, MD 2277 2021-2022: Robert H. Raleigh, Jr. - NE District - Chestertown, MD 2474 2020-2021: Stuart A. Burgoon, Sr. - NC District - Glen Burnie, MD 2266 2019-2020: John C. Loftus - SE District - Ocean City, MD 2645 2018-2019: Mary Cardinal-Vogt - SW District - Calvert, MD 2620 2017-2018: Sandra C. Brantner - W District - Oakland, MD 2481 2016-2017: Connie J. DeYoung - NE District - Dover, DE 1903 2015-2016: Jay V. Strong, Jr. - NC District - Towson, MD 469 * 2014-2015: David E. Wolcott - SE District - Easton, MD 1622 * 2013-2014: Carl F. Vogt - SW District - Calvert, MD 2620 2012-2013: James T. Stewart - West District - Oakland, MD 2481 * 2011-2012: Richard J. Burg - NE District - Newark, DE 2281 2010-2011: Carl A. Robinson - NC District - Laurel, MD 2283 * 2009-2010: Stewart A. Kerr - SE District - Cambridge, MD 1272 2008-2009: Priscilla A. Schwab-SW District - Washington-Rockville 15 2007-2008: Warren H. Johnson - W District - Frederick, MD 684 * 2006-2007: Edward M. Willis - NE District - Dover, DE 1903 2005-2006: H. Lee Davis - NC District - Essex, MD 1866 * 2004-2005: Carroll W. Wagner - SE District - Ocean City, MD 2645 2003-2004: Ronald T. Lamot-SW District - Prince George’s Co., MD 1778 * 2002-2003: Gregory A. Wilkes-W District - Hagerstown, MD 378 2001-2002: Terry A. LaGier - NE District - Dover, DE 1903 * 2000-2001: William H. Spurgin, III - NC District - Towson, MD 469 Vertical Divider
|
* 1999-2000: Lowell J. Thomas - SE District - Seaford, DE 2458 * 1998-1999: Vincent A. Pingitore, Jr - SW Dist - Waldorf, MD 2421 1997-1998: George W. Hamilton - W Dist - Hagerstown, MD 378 1996-1997: Bruce Howell - NE District - Milford, DE 2401 * 1995-1996: Thomas N. Rabickow - NC Dist-Glen Burnie, MD 2266 1994-1995: William H. Buttrill, Jr. - SE District - Seaford, DE 2458 * 1993-1994: Kenneth W. Largent - SW District - P.G. Co., MD 1778 * 1992-1993: Francis P. Clopper - W District - Hagerstown, MD 378 * 1991-1992: Levin L. Barker, Jr - NE Dist - Havre de Grace, MD 1564 * 1990-1991: Frank I. Weber - NC District - Bowie, MD 2309 * 1989-1990: Marty Miller - SE District - Salisbury, MD 817 * 1988-1989: Vincent A. Pingitore, Sr - SW Dist - Waldorf, MD 2421 * 1987-1988: Paul R. Mellott - West District - Cumberland, MD 63 * 1986-1987: John J. Kueberth - NE District - Edgewood, MD 2354 * 1985-1986: Earl W. Schellman - NC District - Annapolis, MD 622 * 1984-1985: Reginald A. Maguire, Jr -SE Dist-Cambridge, MD 1272 * 1983-1984: Henry H. Dembo -SW Dist 3800 - Washington, DC 15 * 1982-1983: Jay R. Nave - W Dist 3840 - Westminster, MD 2277 1981-1982: Paul D. Helsel, PGER (2008)~NE Dist-Newark, DE 2281 * 1980-1981: Raymond F. Settler - NC Dist - Glen Burnie, MD 2266 * 1979-1980: Reese Hickman - SE District - Selbyville, DE 2173 * 1978-1979: Marland Deen - SW District - Waldorf, MD 2421 * 1977-1978: Edward J. Daugherty - W District - Frederick, MD 684 * 1976-1977: Carmine Pisapia - NE District - Dover, DE 1903 * 1975-1976: Hobart C. Wright - NC District - Annapolis, MD 622 * 1974-1975: James D. Moran - SW District - Calverton, MD 2465 * 1973-1974: A. Brice Dryden - SE Dist - Pocomoke City, MD 1624 * 1972-1973: Hercules P. Esibill, Jr - NC Dist-Catonsville, MD 2323 * 1971-1972: Glenwood Reel - W District - Cumberland, MD 63 * 1970-1971: Edgar Gore - SE District - Cambridge, MD 1272 |
* Signifies Deceased
*PAST STATE PRESIDENTS:
1970 >>> 1920 CLICK HERE * Signifies Deceased
* 1969-1970: Virl H. Mallonee - NC District - Annapolis, MD 622 * 1968-1969: William A. Goodman - SW District - Prince George's County, MD 1778 * 1967-1968: Horace E. Pugh - NE District - Dover, DE 1903 * 1966-1967: Jerry Stegman - SW District - Marlow Heights, MD 2332 1965-1966: Ronald L. Miller - West District - Hagerstown, MD 378 * 1964-1965: J. Carlton Bozman - SE District - Easton, MD 1622 * 1963-1964: Francis W. Taylor - SW District - Silver Spring, MD 1677 * 1962-1963: Clarence M. Mullican, Jr. - NC District - Annapolis, MD 622 * 1961-1962: William L. Wise - SE District - Cambridge, MD 1272 * 1960-1961: E. Robert Bowlus - W District - Frederick, MD 684 * 1959-1960: Louis A. Myers - SE District - Salisbury, MD 817 * 1958-1959: Earl J. Huber - SW District - Prince George's County, MD 1778 * 1957-1958: Lloyd B. Pahlman - SE District - Easton, MD 1622 * 1956-1957: Claude S. Martin - SW District - Washington, DC 15 * 1955-1956: Paul K. Shutt, Sr. - NE District - Havre de Grace, MD 1564 * 1954-1955: Charles L. Mobley - W District - Hagerstown, MD 378 * 1953-1954: W. Edward Slaughter - SE District - Easton, MD 1622 * 1952-1953: R. Edgar Dove - NC District - Annapolis, MD 622 * 1951-1952: W. Edgar Porter - SE District - Easton, MD 1622 * 1950-1951: Daniel E. Sullivan - NC District - Baltimore, MD 7 * 1949-1950: John J. Measley - NE District - Wilmington, DE 307 * 1948-1949: Harry I. Stegmaier - West District - Cumberland, MD 63 * 1947-1948: Rossell T. Pickrel - SW District - Washington, DC 15 * 1946-1947: R. Herbert Ricketts - NC District - Towson, MD 469 * 1945-1946: William C. Fowler - NC District - Annapolis, MD 622 * 1944-1945: Roy Willis, Sr. - SE District - Easton, MD 1622 * 1943-1944: John E. France - W District - Hagerstown, MD 378 * 1942-1943: Albert C. Cook - W District - Cumberland, MD 63 * 1941-1942: John E. Lynch - SW District - Washington, DC 15 * 1940-1941: C. Ray Hare - SE District - Salisbury, MD 817 * 1939-1940: Frank Hladky - NC District - Annapolis, MD 622 * 1938-1939: Philip U. Gayaut - SW District - Washington, DC 15 * 1937-1938: Calvert K. Hartle - W District - Hagerstown, MD 378 * 1936-1937: Charles M. Stump - W District - Cumberland, MD 63 * 1935-1936: A. Guy Miller - NC District - Annapolis, MD 622 * 1934-1935: Harold E. Cobourn - NE District - Havre de Grace, MD 1564 * 1933-1934: J. Morris Guider - W District - Hagerstown, MD 378 * 1932-1933: Alfred W. Gayer - W District - Frederick, MD 684 * 1931-1932: Hugh E. Curran - NE District - Wilmington, DE 307 * 1930-1931: Taylor Morrison - W District - Cumberland, MD 63 * 1929-1930: John B. Berger - NC District - Baltimore, MD 7 * 1928-1929: William H. Bovey - W District - Hagerstown, MD 378 * 1927-1928: John J. Levay - NC District - Annapolis, MD 622 * 1926-1927: John J. Powell - NE District - Wilmington, DE 307 * 1925-1926: Samuel H. DeHoff - NC District - Towson, MD 469 * 1923-1925: Patrick J. Callan - SW District - Washington, DC 15 * 1922-1923: James W. McLane - SE District - Crisfield, MD 1044 * 1921-1922: A. Charles Stewart - W District - Frostburg, MD 470 * 1920-1921: Leon R. Yourtee - W District - Hagerstown, MD 378 **CLICK BELOW FOR OTHER ELK WEBSITES:
|
*PAST STATE PRESIDENTS:
1920>>>2024 CLICK HERE 1920 >>> 2024
***BELOW - 1920 >>> 1975:
* Signifies Deceased ***BELOW - 1975 >>> 2024:
* Signifies Deceased
**CLICK BELOW FOR OTHER ELK WEBSITES:
|
*STATE OFFICER LINKS:
CLICK HERE
CLICK HERE
|
|